?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jeffrey [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jeffrey

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 4th, 2006|06:52 pm]
Jeffrey
This is The Guilty Game.
Next to the Q's, put your answers as either guilty or innocent.
Guilty if you have, innocent if you haven't.
The number of guilties you have,
is the number of years in prison you are sentenced to.


1. Dated outside your race?
Innocent

2. Given a hickey?
Innocent

3. Gotten a hickey?
Innocent

4. Singing in the shower?
Guilty

5. Spit in someone's drink?
Innocent

6. Played with Barbies?
Innocent

7. Made someone cry?
Innocent

8. Opened your Christmas presents early?
Guilty

9. Lied to a friend?
Guilty

10. Seen "The Goonies" more than 10 times?
Innocent

11. Played a Computer game for more than 5 hours?
Innocent

12. Ran through the sprinklers naked?
Innocent

13.ate food off the floor?
Guilty - 5 second rule counts

14. Went outside naked?
Innocent

15. Flashed somebody?
Innocent

16. Mooned somebody?
Innocent

17. Been on stage?
Guilty

18. Been on stage naked or close to it?
Innocent

19. Been in a parade?
Guilty

20. Been in a school play?
Innocent

21. Drank beer?
Guilty

22. Gotten detention?
Guilty

23. Been on a plane?
Guilty

24. Been on a cruise?
Guilty

25. Broken into a house?
Innocent

26. Gotten a tattoo?
Guilty

27. Gotten piercings?
Innocent

28. Gotten into a fist fight?
Innocent

29. Gotten into a shouting match?
Guilty

30. Swallowed sea/pool water?
Guilty

31. Spun yourself in circles to get dizzy on purpose?
Guilty

32. Laughed so hard it hurt?
Guilty

33. Tripped on your own feet?
Guilty

34. Cried yourself to sleep?
Innocent

35. Cried in public?
Innocent

36. Thrown up in public?
Guilty

37. Lied to your parents?
Guilty

38. Skipped class?
Guilty

39. Cried so hard you threw up?
Innocent

40. Had more than five bf/gf?
Innocent

MY SENTENCE = 19 YEARS

Summer is going really good. Been to 2 great concerts(George Thorogood and Pearl Jam). I work from 6:00-4:30 M-F and from 5-10 on Saturdays. I will be in West Chester on June 23rd visiting some of my friends from Tyson, in which i will be getting hammered because i will be celebrating my birthday in style because my birthday is gonna suck here at home. I guess my friend Kelly and I are the antichrist since we are both celebrating "monumental" birthdays on 6-6-06, 21 and 20 respectfully. Im going to OBX in about a month for a week, that should be awesome. Going to 2 more concerts(AFI, June 23rd and Ozzfest, August 4th). So all in all its been pretty sweet. OH! Today, me and 5 of my fraternity brothers auditioned to sing the national anthem at a Philadelphia Eagles game. Out of about 300 people/groups that tried out, they are calling back 25. Out of thoes 25, 3 get chosen to sing at 3 home games in the fall. After we sang, we got a hearty applause and the judges seemed to like it. So cross your fingers for us.

Peace out for now
linkpost comment

holy shit [Apr. 16th, 2006|10:07 pm]
Jeffrey
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |Spacehog - In the Meantime]

Well, this is my unoffical triumphic return to LJ...im not gonna bore all of you with the stuff that has happened in long detailed paragraph form...so ill just outline it for you

-Surgery(for thoes who didnt know) went very well, except for the trip back to the ER the night i was released from the hospital
-Spring Break...nothing really fun happened, nice week at home
-School...going really really well, I now only have 4 classes instead of 5..Intro to Psych. was kicking my ass hardcore, so i dropped that bitch
-Phi Mu Alpha...on April 9th we initiated 3 great guys into the fraternity

This summer keeps getting better and better...so far im going to 3 concerts(George Thorogood, Pearl Jam, and OZZfest)...going to the Outter Banks the first week in July...road trip to Madison, Wisconsin in August for the DCI World Champ. with 3 other people...DCI is Drum Corps International...and im working my full-time job again at Inductotherm.

Thats all for the important stuff...

And now for something that i stole...


How old are you? 19...less than 2 months til 20

Whats your favorite band? System of a Down

Have you ever been drunk? Yes

Did you like it? Meh...nothing special

Does anyone give you butterflies whenever you see them? Not really

Who are your 4 best friends? Justin, Pax, my sister, Matt

Have you ever been to a concert? a ton

Do you like to dance? Meh

Whats your main goal for this year? to get better grades than last year

Do you like to party? i like to go to parties....but i have sworn off drinking for a while

Whens the last time you kissed someone? hmmm, lemme think

Are you a virgin? Yes

Whats your all time favorite movie? The Shawshank Redemption

Whats your favorite name? i like david and eric for guys...girl, not too sure

Have you ever done drugs? sadly, i have

Where do you like to shop? best buy is the death of me

Do you think your sexy? nope

Whats your favorite word to say? erronious..jk...ummm, i dunno

When was the last time you cried? during pledging, thats all i have to say

Have you ever faked sick? i don't think so

What was the last lie you said? not sure

Have you ever cried during a movie? nope

Who was the last person you couldn't take your eyes off of? tehehe

Have you ever been drunk? yes

Have you ever tried drugs? again...sadly, i have

Do you smoke? not really

What's the farthest you've ever gone on a dare? oh boy...im not even gonna go there

What is your full name? Jeffrey Barton Eckert

What is your blood-type? AB+

Have you ever been in a car accident? yeah...fucking tree got in my way

How old were you when you recieved your first kiss? i refuse to accept spin the bottle as a first kiss...so then, 19

Who was your first kiss? jess

Have you ever had an online relationship? nope

Have you ever had phone-sex? hell no

Have you ever been rejected by a crush? of course

What is your favorite sport to play? soccer or football

Have you ever made a prank phone call? haha...yeah

Have you ever said "I Love you" and not meant it? nope

What's your favorite childhood memory? too many to type

Is there anything that you have done that you regret? prolly, cant think of one at the moment

What do you want to be when you grow up? FBI agent...looking back, i think thats what i wanted to be when i was a youngin..now that im 2 years away from being in the "real world", its becoming reality

What is your political persuasion? moderate

Have you ever had cybersex? ummm...no

Do you believe in god? sometimes

Do you believe in love at first sight? hey...anythings possible, right?

Do you believe in karma? mmhmm

Who was your first crush? dont remember

Who do you have a crush on? thats for me to know and u to maybe never find out

How would you describe yourself? funny, caring, someone who will always be there for you in time of need

What are you afraid of? being alone

Are you religious? not really...does going to church once a year on X-mas eve count?

What does your screen name mean? ummm...i love music and im a dude...415 are just 3 random numbers i picked

What person do you trust the most? my sister

Who was your first boyfriend/girlfriend? havent had one

What is the best compliment you have ever recieved? im sure ive been given some good ones...i honestly cant think of one right now

What is the meanest thing anyone has said about you? prolly something about my appearance...people are such ASSHOLES if they dont know what the real problem is..instead they get pleasure out of making people feel like shit

What is the longest crush/relationship you have had? ive never been in a relationship...longest crush, meh, they come and go

What is your greatest strength? being able to get shit done

What is your greatest weakness? procrastination

What is your perfect pizza? one with all the meat topings on it

What is your first thought when waking up in the morning? "FUCK!"

What is your first thought before you go to bed? "Man I'm tired"

What college do you want to go to? I go to college already..West Chester University

Do you get along with your family? Yes I do

Do you play any instruments? i play the clarinet and alto sax.

What kind of music do you like? i like rock/metal/hard rock

Do you think you're attractive? nope

Would you ever get a tattoo? i have one...its a chinese symbol on the back of my left leg

How many piercings do you have? none

Who makes you laugh? many people

Who would you want to be tied to for 24 hours? living...adam sandler...dead(if they were still alive today)...babe ruth

Have you ever seen a dead body? Yes (at funerals)

Do you have a celebrity crush? Halle Berry

What is one thing scientists should invent? a cure for NF

What happens after you die? i dunno

Do you watch or read the news? sometimes

What stereotype would you label yourself as being? i dunno...im in a fraternity, but its a music one...people think that all we do is drink and sit around with our thumbs up our ass...that isnt true at all

Would your friends agree with that stereotypic label? nope...they know who i really am, i dont need to change for anyone

If you could change your name, what would you change it to? would change it at all

If you could go back in time to one point in your life, where would you go? i wish i could go back to 1) my pledging process...2)i want to relive all the concerts that ive been to...3)senior year in hs, i wish i had applied to more colleges than i did

If you could change anything about yourself, what would you change? my face

Have you ever gone skinny dipping? nope

Have you ever played strip poker? i have not...

Would you ever lie to someone to make them feel good about themselves? hell no!

What do you want your friends to think about you? i hope they see me as someone they can come and talk to whenever they need to...someone who will keep a secret for they...ect ect

Whats the biggest argument you've ever gotten into? i dunno

Have you ever bitten someone? no

When's your birthday? June 6th

Have you ever stolen anything? yeah...this survey

Do you make wishes on shooting stars? i have

Whats the most you've ever eaten in one sitting? umm...a lot?

If you could go back and change one day, what would it be? not sure

Do you remember your dreams? the ones that i choose to remember

Have you ever been in love? love...whats that??

Are you a morning person or a night person? im a night owl

Do you have any phobias? not really

What's the meanest thing you've ever done to someone? hmmm...the one thing that i can think off the top of my head is calling a pizza place and ordering a pizza for someone i disliked at the time

Have you ever been to the hospital (other then birth?) too many...everytime ive gone in for surgery

How many screen names do you have? 1

Do any medical problems run in your family? not that i can think of

Have anyone ever been disowned from your family? nope

Have you ever had a nightmare? yeah...i have this one thats reoccuring, scares the shit out of me everytime

Do you say meaner things to your friends or your enemies? why would i say mean things to my friends??

Would you ever participate in a threesome? welllll....if the oportunity arose

Would you ever pay for a prostititue? No

Have you ever mooned or flashed someone? No

Have you ever cheated on your bf/gf? No

Have you ever laughed so hard you peed in your pants? back in the day...like waaaaaaay back in the day

Have you ever written a love letter? nooo

Have you ever attempted suicide? No

Do you prefer boxers or briefs? boxers

Have you ever been in a fistfight? hahaha...yeahhh

Do you have any hidden talents? i dont have anything cool

What is one thing you want me to know about you? instead of writing some elaborate thing out...why do u just ask me?

Do you usually prefer books or movies? movies...im not big on that whole reading thing

Who is your favorite person to talk to? Lots of people

Who is always able to cheer you up when you're sad? my sister, or my really close friends

Would you ever have sex before marriage? at the rate im going...im gonna say no...but that could be a long time from now..who knows

Who do you talk to most on the phone? mom

Do you have a secret that you're ashamed of? nooooo

Do you prefer british or american spelling of words? american, i guess

Have you ever gotten detention? AHAHA...yeah...i pretended to be a bad ass in middle school when i was a short 4 ft 10in kid and weighed less than 100 lbs...i tried to fight my now best friend and got a saturday school for it.

How do you vent your anger? i listen to music that not too many people like...screaming metal/hard rock

Have you ever been on a diet? if u mean...if that diet includes eatting til u gain weight...then yes

Would you ever date someone younger than you? as long as its within a 2 year difference...im happy

Is your best friend a virgin? im not too sure

What's a rumor someone has spread about you? i dont remember there being one

What's the kinkiest thing you could ever actually see yourself as doing? i have no clue

Have you ever been diagnosed with a mental illness? nope

Have you ever wanted to murder someone? no

Have you ever hated someone? no

Do you prefer talking on the phone or online? online

Do you consider yourself popular? not really

Would you ever tell the person you have a crush on that you like them? once i got closer to them

Have you ever had a crush on an enemy? No

Have you ever had a crush on a best friend? mmhmm

What is your favourite book? dont have one

Do you have a collection of anything? i have a small collection of the concert tickets that i have been to

Are you happy with the person you are becoming? im pretty sure i am

Are you a different person now then you were 5 years ago? lets see...5 years ago i was 14...i was a freshman in HS...i most certanly have changed

What do you see yourself as being in 5 years from now? in 5 years i hope to be working for the FBI or some facet of the government

Are you happy with the life you have? of course, i wouldnt have it any other way

yes i know that was long...but oh well, just deal with it...

Thats all for now...ill see all of you in another 3 months...lol
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 8th, 2005|10:54 pm]
Jeffrey
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |Sevendust - Enemy]

How many songs?
3287...8.7 Days Worth of Music...12.63GB

Sort by album:
First: 9:0 Live - Slipknot
Last: Your Favorite Weapon - Brand New

Sort by time:
First: Nobody's Fault but Mine - Led Zeppelin
Last: The Story So Far - New Found Glory

Sort by song:
First: '97 by Alkaline Trio
Last: Zombie Autopilot by Unearth

Top Six Most Played Songs:
1. Seven Years - Saosin(38)
2. Helena - My Chemical Romance(36)
3. BYOB - System of a Down(32)
4. Intro Soldierside - System of a Down(30)
5. The Ghost of You - My Chemical Romance(29)
6. Hysteria - Muse(27)


First song that comes up on Shuffle:
Welcome to Paradice - Green Day

Find "sex", How many songs come up?:
6

Find "death", How many songs come up?
48

Find "love", How many songs come up?
108
linkpost comment

where to start? [Dec. 6th, 2005|03:38 pm]
Jeffrey
[mood |meh]
[music |System of a Down - Violent Pornography]

I really dont know where to start cause its been a long while...so lets see

I cant believe how fast this semester has gone by. I think that this semester has been my best since being here at the Dub C. Classes are going well for the most part(stupid 12 page research paper), i saw my first Phi Mu Alpha pledge class go through the process, i keep meeting more and more new people all the time. Things are just falling into place for once.

As I mentioned before, PMA stuff is basically done for the semester. We had 8 great guys come through the pledge process. Next semester i'm gonna have a little, so im excited about that. Our last brotherly thing for this semester is out American Music Concert. If anyone is interested in coming...its tomorrow night at 8:15 in Swope Hall. Come see me in a tux...hehehe

For thoes who dont know already, im going to be having surgery on the 19th. So 2 weeks from yesterday. Im really excited for this one. I know that sounds weird. Why would you want to be excited about surgery? Well, this one is hopefully ::crosses fingers:: one of my last surgeries ever! What they are doing is basically taking almost all of the soft tissue out almost to the bone in my chin and they are reshaping my lip. But with all the excitement, im also kinda nervous for this one. Ive been told that ill be in the hospital for 2-3 days which is the most ive ever had to stay there, and my surgeon wants 2 units of blood. That means that im gonna be loosing a lot, so he wants some to put back in. So yesterday and next monday i had/have to go to the American Red Cross right here in town to get that all sorted out. With a good thing comes a bad thing too. Since this surgery is gonna be done on my lip as well, as a result of it, i may never be able to play clarinet ever again. But we shall see. So if anyone wants to come and see me while im at home, ur more than welcome to...

Classes for next semester are already scheduled...

MWF Science Crime Detection 10-1050
MWF Into to Psych. 12-1250
MW Criminal Justice GIS 2-315
W Intro to Social Welfare 415-655
TH Drugs and Society 415-655

Thats right, no tuesday classes...i love it...next semester im going to try and find a job..so this schedule certainly gives me time to do that.

On Saturday I went to a concert at the House of Blues in Atlantic City...I saw Mudvayne, Sevendust, and 10 Years. It was a really really good show. Glad i made the 1hr and 40min trip down there.

I guess that would be it for now.

Adios
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 8th, 2005|04:57 pm]
Jeffrey
YOU CAN ASK ME SIX QUESTIONS:

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
________________________________________ ___________________
No matter how random, revealing, rude, naughty or pointless
___________________________________________________________
I promise to answer them 100% truthfully
___________________________________________________________
[[[Repost this to see what others ask you...]]]
link4 comments|post comment

bored [Oct. 11th, 2005|08:00 pm]
Jeffrey
8 Firsts…
First Best Friend: i think it was tim jenson....boy how times change
First Pet: ben(he was a bird)
First Piercing: dont have one
First Crush: katie dyer
First Music: green day...that was my first CD at least
First Car: 1999 ford taurus
First Kiss: new years in Ocean City
First Party: like birthday party or drinking party?

7 Lasts…
Last Cigarette: never tried it
Last alcoholic Drink: 2 weeks ago
Last Car Ride: home to west chester
Last Kiss: new years in ocean city...that was about 2 years ago
Last Phone Call: my mom telling here i got here ok
Last CD Played: the new Disturbed Cd
Last girlfriend: yea, about that

6 Have You Evers…
Have You Ever Dated One Of Your Best Friends: nope
Have You Ever Broken the Law?: underage drinking
Have You Ever Been Arrested: no
Have You Ever Skinny Dipping: no
Have You Ever Been on TV: probably...dont really remember
Have You Ever Had Sex: nope

5 Things…
5 Things You're Wearing: halloween boxers, old navy jeans, y100 feztival 2002 shirt, rocktoberfest shirt, red sox hat
5 things You've Done Today: packed up my car, drove to west chester, eat dinner, unpacked, put cds into iTunes
5 things you cant live without: family, music, friends, sports, food
5 Things You Do When you're Bored: watch movies, check peoples away messages, listen to music, check my email, watch tv
5 Places You Have Been: florida, california, boston, caribean, virginia

4 Favorite Things…
1. System of a Down
2 steak
3. hockey
4. crime shows

3 People You Can Tell Anything To
1. Pax
2. Elisa
3. my sister

2 Either/Ors
1. Black or White: black
2. Hot or Cold?: hot

1 Thing You Want to Do Before You Die
sky dive


Things are going good. Just got back in the DUB C from fall break. It kinda sucked, i was supposed to go to the SHS football game but they were standing still...supposed to go to the SHS comp., but that got rained on...sooo that was my weekend in a nut shell. Depending if its raining or not, im gonna go home for the home show after our homecoming game against Mansfield. Hopefully I will be able to get out of here quick enough to get back.

Im comtemplating with doing marching band next year or not. This year sucks ass! My section leader is a hard ass. She talks in 3rd person all the time. Its just really annoying. And she talks down to us. She makes practice hell. Thank god she is graduating soon! Thats just half of the story. I am having surgery in December. This one will be my 7th one and its the most serious one. As a result of the surgery, i might not be able to play the clarinet ever again....sooo, thats also a problem. So one resolution to this problem is to be in the pit. Its a possibility, but im not so sure of it.

Next friday is the My Chemical Romance show in Baltimore with pax, justin, his roomate..and others?...should be a lot of fun.

Phi Mu Alpha is in full force right now. We have a great group of 8 guys. Should be a great 6 weeks(2 weeks are now over).

thats it for now...
linkpost comment

blast of its party time [Oct. 4th, 2005|02:28 pm]
Jeffrey
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |BYOB - System of a Down]

iTunes Thinger

Your top 10 most listened to!

Name of song (play count)

1. Seven Years - Saosin(34)
2. Helena - My Chemical Romance(33)
3. Mannequin - Cradle of Filth(29)
4. At the End of August - 36 Crazyfists(27)
5. Hysteria - Muse(27)
6. The Ghost of You - My Chemical Romance(27)
7. BYOB - System of a Down(25)
8. Set Phasers to Stun - Taking Back Sunday(25)
9. Give Em' Hell Kid - My Chemical Romance(24)
10. Fly From the Inside - Shinedown(24)
linkpost comment

108 BITCHES!!! [Sep. 16th, 2005|06:27 pm]
Jeffrey
(X) Pirates of the Caribbean
( ) Boondock Saints
( ) The Mexican
(X) Fight Club
(X) Starsky and Hutch
(X) Neverending Story
(X) Blazing Saddles
( ) Garden State
(X) The Princess Bride
( ) Young Frankenstien
(X) AnchorMan
(X) Napoleon Dynamite
(X) Saw
( ) White noise
( ) White Oleander
(X) Anger Management
Total here: 16 My Total: 10

( ) 50 First Dates
( ) Jason X
( ) Scream
( ) Scream 2
( ) Scream 3
(X) Scary Movie
(X) Scary Movie 2
(X) Scary Movie 3
(X) American Pie
(X) American Pie 2
(X) American Wedding
(X) Harry Potter
(X) Harry Potter 2
(x) Harry Potter 3
( ) Resident Evil I
(X) Resident Evil 2
(X) The Wedding Singer
( ) Little Black Book
Total here: 18 My Total: 11

( ) The Village
(X) Donnie Darko
(x) Lilo & Stitch
(x) Finding Nemo
(X) Finding Neverland
( ) 13 Ghosts
(X) Signs
(X) The Grinch
(X) Texas Chainsaw Massacre
(X) White Chicks
( ) Butterfly Effect
( ) Thirteen going on 30
( ) I, Robot
(X) Dodgeball
( ) Universal Soldier
( ) A Series Of Unfortunate Events
( ) Along Came A Spider
( ) Deep Impact
Total here: 18 My Total: 9

(X) KingPin
(X) Never Been Kissed
(X) Meet The Parents
( ) Meet the Fockers
(X) Eight Crazy Nights
( ) A Cinderella Story
( ) The Terminal
( ) The Lizzie McGuire Movie
( ) Passport to Paris
(X) Dumb & Dumber
(X) Dumb & Dumberer
( ) Final Destination
( ) Final Destination 2
( ) Halloween
(X) The Ring
(X) The Ring 2
(X) Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
( ) Practical Magic
(X) Chicago
( ) Ghost Ship
( ) From Hell
(X) Hellboy
( ) Secret Window
( ) I Am Sam
(X) The Whole Nine Yards
(X) The Whole Ten Yards
(X) The Day After Tomorrow
(X) Child's Play
(X) Bride of Chucky
(X) Ten Things I Hate About You
( ) Just Married
( ) Gothika
( ) Nightmare on Elm Street
( ) Sixteen Candles
(X) Bad Boys
(X) Bad Boys 2
(X) Joy Ride
( ) Seven
(X) Oceans Eleven
(X) Oceans Twelve
(X) Identity
Total here: 41 My Total: 23

( ) Lone Star
( ) Predator I
( ) Predator II
(X) Independence day
( ) Cujo
( ) A Bronx Tale
( ) Darkness Falls
( ) Christine
(x) ET
( ) Children of the Corn
( ) My Boss' Daughter
( ) Maid in Manhattan
( ) Frailty
( ) Best Bet
( ) How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
(X) She's All That
( ) Calendar Girls
( ) Sideways
(X) Mars Attacks
Total here: 19 My Total: 4

( ) Event Horizon
(X) Ever After
(x) Forrest Gump
( ) Big Trouble in Little China
(X) X-men 1
( ) X-men 2
(X) Catch Me If You Can
( ) The Others
( ) Freaky Friday
( ) Ring of Fire
(X) The Hot Chick
( ) Swimfan
(X) Miracle
(X) Old School
(X) Ray
( ) The Notebook
( ) K-Pax
Total here: 17 My Total: 8

( ) Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
( ) Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
( ) Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
( ) A Walk to Remember
( ) Boogeyman
( ) Hitch
( ) Back Door Sluts 9
( ) Anal Acres 1
( ) Anal Acres 2
( ) B-Cup Divas
( ) The Fifth Element
( ) Star Wars episode I The Phantom Menace
( ) Star Wars episode II Attack of The Clones
( ) Star Wars episode III Revenge of The Sith
( ) Star Wars episode IV A New Hope
( ) Star Wars episode V The Empire Strikes Back
( ) Star Wars episode VI Return of The Jedi...
( ) Troop Beverly Hills
( ) Swimming with Sharks
(X) Air Force One
(X) For Richer or Poorer
( ) Trainspotting
( ) People Under the Stairs
( ) Blue Velvet
( ) Sound of music
(x) Parent Trap
( ) The 'Burbs
( ) The Terminator
( ) Empire Records
( ) SLC Punk
(X) Meet Joe Black
( ) Wild Girls
( ) A Clockwork Orange
( ) The Order
(X) Spiderman
(X) Spiderman 2
(x) Amelie
Total here: 37 My Total: 6

( ) Mean Girls
(x) Shrek
(X) Shrek 2
(X) The Incredibles
( ) Collateral
(X) The Fast & The Furious
(X) 2 Fast 2 Furious
(X) Sky Captain Of The World Of Tomorrow
( ) Closer
Total here:9 My Total: 6

(X) Titanic
( ) Saved
(X) Bowling For Columbine
(X) Farenheit 9/11
(X) The Sixth Sense
(X) Artificial intelligence (AI)
( ) Love actually
( ) Shutter
( ) Ella Enchanted
( ) Princess Diaries 1
( ) Princess Diaries 2
( ) Constantine
( ) Million Dollar Baby
( ) Envy
(X) Eurotrip
(X) Malibu's Most wanted
(X) Big Daddy
(X) Black Sheep
(X) The Breakfast Club
(X) West side story
Total here: 20 My Total: 11

(x) A Christmas Story
(X) Spanglish
(X) Pulp Fiction
( ) Sleepover
( ) The Evil Dead
( ) Killer Klowns From Outer Space*
( ) The Seed of chucky
(X) Vanilla Sky
(X) Nightmare Before Christmas
(X) Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind
( ) Interview With The Vampire
( ) The Crow
( ) Purple Rain
( ) Reservoir Dogs
(X) Wayne's World
Total here: 15 My Total: 7

(X) Wayne's World 2
( ) 21 Grams
( ) Blow
(X) Edward Scissorhands
(X) Clerks
(x) Beauty and the Beast
( ) Guess Who
( ) Monster In-Law
(x) Elf
( ) Stuart Little
( ) Stuart Little 2
(X) Mall Rats
( ) Chasing Amy
(x) Dogma
(X) Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Total here: 15 My Total: 8

(X) Beetlejuice
( ) The Last Samurai
( ) The Amityville Horror
(X) The Aviator
(X) Romeo and Juliet
(X) Barbershop
( ) Beauty Shop
(X) Legally Blonde
( ) Legally Blonde 2
( ) The Forgotten
( ) Confessions Of A Teenage Drama Queen
( ) Grudge
Total here: 12 My Total: 5

108....god damn...haha...lemme see someone top that!
link5 comments|post comment

bout time.... [Sep. 7th, 2005|11:31 pm]
Jeffrey
[mood |determineddetermined]
[music |david letterman on tv]

WOW!...its been quite sometime since a real legit entry...so what does every college student do at 11:30PM on a Wednesday night?...they update their live journal...

Lets go back for a second here...

The rest of my summer was a blast!...I went to Warped Tour on August 12th...that was just unbelieveable. Every band that I wanted/looking foward to seeing, was awesome. Highlights of the day include...my sister loosing her sandles during My Chemical Romance, me crowd surfing during Dropkick Murphys, me almost passing out from heat exhaustion within 15 mins of getting to the Tweeter Center...Some bands that really kicked ass that everyone should listen to, if u arent already...Hawthorne Heights, Senses Fail, Fall Out Boy, My Chemical Romance, Funeral For A Friend, Motion City Soundtrack, Avenged Sevenfold, and Atreyu.

Hung out with the Medford folk a ton...had my first White Castle burger, sooo goood! Went and saw Four Brothers...such a great movie. There were other great moments...just cant think of them at this moment in time.

I moved into my dorm of the 22nd of August. Band camp was great...long and hot...but great. It was awesome seeing everyone again. Our show is coming along great, from what I hear, we have ONE of the best shows in the area. We are playing some hard charts that will blow ya'll away. Club 604 LIVES (haha)....Classes started on the 29th...my schedule is aweosome...if u really care what it is just ask me...Phi Mu Alpha is back up and running...we had our first informal rush the other night, 9 guys came out...so hopefully this is a good sign.

Concerts are always a necessary to talk about here for me...here are the ones I will be attending in the near future...
Fall Out Boy, The Starting Line, Motion City Soundtrack - October 10th at Electric Factory
My Chemical Romance - October 21st in Baltimore
Avenged Sevenfold - November 1st at The Trocadero

That would be it for now...I do have my car on campus...so i will be making visits to some of u in the future, my when gas is so freaking high.
link1 comment|post comment

stolen from lindz... [Aug. 22nd, 2005|10:17 pm]
Jeffrey
[mood |tiredtired]

1. Initials: JBE

2. Name someone with the same birthday as you: Kelly

3. Where was your first kiss? ocean city

4. For or against same sex marriages? for

5. Are you homophobic? no

6. Are you bisexual? no

7. Do you believe in God? I believe that there is a god, but i dont worship him

8. How many & which US states have you been to? too tired to count

9. How many of the US states have you lived in? 1

10. Have you ever lived outside the US? no

11. Name something you like physically about yourself: my face...

12. Name something non physical you like about yourself: my outgoingness

13. Where do you want to go to college? i am in college silly

14. What is your dream car? porche 911

15. If you could go anywhere in the world, where would you go? australia

16. Have you ever had someone of the opposite sex over at your house while your parents were gone? yeah

17. How many concerts have you gone to? 6

18. Do you download music? yep

19. How many illegal things have you done? 2

20. Where would you want to go on a first date? dinner

21. Describe your perfect date: dinner then maybe a go for a walk, get to know each other more, go for some ice cream...something along thoes lines...and maybe a kiss if it feels right

22. Has anyone ever sang or played for you personally? nope

23. Ever been kissed under fireworks? no

24. Have you ever had sex with more than one person at a time? nope

25. Do you like president Bush? in a way

26. Have you ever bungee jumped? nope

27. Have you ever white-water rafted? yep

28. Have you ever crashed a car? yea, last day of high school on the way home..urggg

29. Has anyone more than 10 years older than you hit on you? nope

30. Have you met a real redneck? yes i have

31. Are you interested in anyone right now? not really

32. What song are you listening to right now? none...the TV is on

33. What is your current favorite song? Bat Country by Avenged Sevenfold

34. What was the last movie you watched? Dumb and Dumber

35. Who was the last person you said you loved? saying goodbye to mom this afternoon

36. Where was the last place you went besides your house? my dorm?

37. Have you ever seriously vandalized someone elses property? nope

38. Have you ever hit someone of the opposite sex? yes

39. Have you ever sang in front of a large number of people? yup

40. Whats the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? eyes, hair, smile

41. What really turns you on? great personality, someone who is really outgoing

42. What do you usually order from starbucks? havent been there in a while

43. What is your biggest mistake? not going there

44. Have you ever hurt yourself on purpose? not at all

45. Say something totally random about you: i have neurofibromatosis

46. Do you have an i-pod? yes

47. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity? yup

48. Do you still watch kiddy movies or tv shows? boy meets world!!!

49. Do you have braces? nope..used to tho

50. Are you comfortable with your height? sure, why not

51. When do you know its love? havent felt that

52. Do you speak any other languages besides English? nope

53. Have you ever been to a tanning salon? nope

54. What magazines do you read? sports illustrated

55. Do you think these surveys are stupid? not when your bored

56. Do you have a hidden talent? not really

57. Have you gone farther than kissing? nope

58. Have you ever ridden in a limo? yes

59. Has anyone you were really close with past away? no

60. Do you watch mtv? yeah sometimes

61. Whats something that really annoys you? people who think they are "the shit"

62. Whats something you really like? music

63. Do you like Michael Jackson? no

64. Can you dance? well...i atleast try to

65. Have you ever surfed? no

66. Do you know how to pump gas? YES I DO!!

67. Do you drive? yeah

68. Whats the latest you have ever stayed up? 24 hrs

69. Have you ever thought that you were honestly going to die? yea

70. Were you ever rushed by an ambulance into the emergency room? no

71. Have you ever been dared to do something you didn't want to do? who hasnt?

72. Did you do it? prolly not

73. Do you actually read these when other people fill them out? when i have too much time on my hands
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]