?

Log in

No account? Create an account
stolen from lindz... - Jeffrey [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jeffrey

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

stolen from lindz... [Aug. 22nd, 2005|10:17 pm]
Jeffrey
[mood |tiredtired]

1. Initials: JBE

2. Name someone with the same birthday as you: Kelly

3. Where was your first kiss? ocean city

4. For or against same sex marriages? for

5. Are you homophobic? no

6. Are you bisexual? no

7. Do you believe in God? I believe that there is a god, but i dont worship him

8. How many & which US states have you been to? too tired to count

9. How many of the US states have you lived in? 1

10. Have you ever lived outside the US? no

11. Name something you like physically about yourself: my face...

12. Name something non physical you like about yourself: my outgoingness

13. Where do you want to go to college? i am in college silly

14. What is your dream car? porche 911

15. If you could go anywhere in the world, where would you go? australia

16. Have you ever had someone of the opposite sex over at your house while your parents were gone? yeah

17. How many concerts have you gone to? 6

18. Do you download music? yep

19. How many illegal things have you done? 2

20. Where would you want to go on a first date? dinner

21. Describe your perfect date: dinner then maybe a go for a walk, get to know each other more, go for some ice cream...something along thoes lines...and maybe a kiss if it feels right

22. Has anyone ever sang or played for you personally? nope

23. Ever been kissed under fireworks? no

24. Have you ever had sex with more than one person at a time? nope

25. Do you like president Bush? in a way

26. Have you ever bungee jumped? nope

27. Have you ever white-water rafted? yep

28. Have you ever crashed a car? yea, last day of high school on the way home..urggg

29. Has anyone more than 10 years older than you hit on you? nope

30. Have you met a real redneck? yes i have

31. Are you interested in anyone right now? not really

32. What song are you listening to right now? none...the TV is on

33. What is your current favorite song? Bat Country by Avenged Sevenfold

34. What was the last movie you watched? Dumb and Dumber

35. Who was the last person you said you loved? saying goodbye to mom this afternoon

36. Where was the last place you went besides your house? my dorm?

37. Have you ever seriously vandalized someone elses property? nope

38. Have you ever hit someone of the opposite sex? yes

39. Have you ever sang in front of a large number of people? yup

40. Whats the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? eyes, hair, smile

41. What really turns you on? great personality, someone who is really outgoing

42. What do you usually order from starbucks? havent been there in a while

43. What is your biggest mistake? not going there

44. Have you ever hurt yourself on purpose? not at all

45. Say something totally random about you: i have neurofibromatosis

46. Do you have an i-pod? yes

47. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity? yup

48. Do you still watch kiddy movies or tv shows? boy meets world!!!

49. Do you have braces? nope..used to tho

50. Are you comfortable with your height? sure, why not

51. When do you know its love? havent felt that

52. Do you speak any other languages besides English? nope

53. Have you ever been to a tanning salon? nope

54. What magazines do you read? sports illustrated

55. Do you think these surveys are stupid? not when your bored

56. Do you have a hidden talent? not really

57. Have you gone farther than kissing? nope

58. Have you ever ridden in a limo? yes

59. Has anyone you were really close with past away? no

60. Do you watch mtv? yeah sometimes

61. Whats something that really annoys you? people who think they are "the shit"

62. Whats something you really like? music

63. Do you like Michael Jackson? no

64. Can you dance? well...i atleast try to

65. Have you ever surfed? no

66. Do you know how to pump gas? YES I DO!!

67. Do you drive? yeah

68. Whats the latest you have ever stayed up? 24 hrs

69. Have you ever thought that you were honestly going to die? yea

70. Were you ever rushed by an ambulance into the emergency room? no

71. Have you ever been dared to do something you didn't want to do? who hasnt?

72. Did you do it? prolly not

73. Do you actually read these when other people fill them out? when i have too much time on my hands
linkReply